JANUARY

Date   Course  
12th Friday & 13th Saturday   Atraumatic & Efficient Oral Surgery: New Concepts & Technology
with Dr. Karl R. Koerner & Dr. Kenneth Feiler
19th Friday Immediate Placement & Temporization of Dental Implants in the Esthetic Zone
with Dr. Zachery Papadakis
21st SUNDAY   Engineering Modern Endodontic Access Prep & Dentine Conservation
with Dr. Marc Balson
24th Wednesday Suturing for Surgical Success
with Dr. David Chong
26th Friday Free Gingival & Connective Tissue Grafts
with Dr. Jon B. Suzuki
28th Sunday   Head & Neck Anatomy Review: Clinical Relevance
with Dr. Beeren Gajjar

FEBRUARY

Date   Course  
2nd Friday & 3rd Saturday   Dental Implants Made Simple: From Treatment Planning to Placement
with Dr. Aeklavya Panjali
11th Sunday   Dental Management of Patients with Common Medical Conditions
with Dr. Patrick Quaranta
16th Friday The Importance of Recognizing the TMJ Patient
with Dr.Glenn Gittelson
25th Sunday Changing Standards of Care and Dentist Liability in Today's Challenging Environment
with Dr. Mitchell Gardiner

MARCH

Date   Course  
2nd Friday   Crown Lengthening & Perio Flap Surgery
with Dr. Jon Suzuki & Dr. Kenneth Feiler
9th Friday & 10th Saturday Hard & Soft Tissue Lasers: A Standard Proficiency Certification course
with Dr. Robert Convissar
16th Friday Composites, Adhesives & Restorative Materials 2018: What to Use Where
with Dr. Gary Alex
18th Sunday Success with Pediatric Dentistry: What Your Staff Needs to Know to Build Your Practice
with Dr. Doron Kochman
23rd Friday & 24th Saturday Atraumatic & Efficient Oral Surgery: New Concepts & Technology
with Dr. Karl Koerner & Dr. Kenneth Feiler

APRIL

Date   Course  
6th Friday   REAL LIFE RESTORATIVE PROBLEMS: Solve with New Materials and Techniques
with Dr. Marvin Fier
11th Wednesday Infection Control - What Your Office Needs to Know (EVENING)
with Ms. Rina Nowka
13th Friday The Dentist's Role in Sleep Medicine: Treating Snoring & Sleep Apnea
with Dr. Kenneth Hilsen
14th Saturday Local Anesthesia Techniques & Pharmacology - What's Current, What's Coming
with Dr. Mel Hawkins

MAY

Date   Course  
4th Friday   Oral Medicine for the Entire Dental Office
with Dr. Patrick Quaranta
6th Sunday Success with Dental Insurance: Mastering the Codes is Easy But That's Just the Beginning
with Mr. Tom Limoli
11th Friday Ceramic Veneers: Preparation Techniques, Clinical Concepts & Pearls
with Dr. Mark Pitel
COMING SOON
18th Friday & 19th Saturday Atraumatic & Efficient Oral Surgery: New Concepts & Technology
with Dr. Karl Koerner & Dr. Kenneth Feiler

JUNE

Date   Course  
1st Friday   Bone Grafting: Extraction Site & Ridge Preservation
with Dr. Jon Suzuki
9th Saturday Infection Control - What Your Office Needs to Know
with Ms. Rina Nowka

​View By Date

Dental Continuing Education Courses

We take pride in presenting courses with nationally recognized speakers in a comfortable yet intimate setting. Attendees will to be able to interact with these superb speakers and have their individual questions answered personally.

We make sure that our sponsors not only keep tuitions reasonable for our attendees, but are of high quality, knowledgeable, and courteous representatives whose materials are relevant and enhance the educational aspect of this course. ​​

Register Today  by filling out our online registration form.

Hands-On & Lecture Course
Lecture Only Course
New Course

2018 Course Schedule

*Courses are continually being added to the 2018 Calendar*

Lecture and Hands On Courses Available

Register Today! Phone: (201) 342-2204  Fax: (201) 342-0504